Thursday, May 21, 2009

Hi Dawgs... it's Bell again..

... just lounging on my bed that the humans think they own. Check out the bone I got today.it is oooooooooooooooooooh sooooooooooooooooooo delicious... I'd share but.... NO WAY! IT'S MINE...
this corner is a bit tuff. I cant help but think about when I was sleeping just an hour ago...
I was sooo comfortable after the humans FINALLY moved out of my way!
Now back to this bone... I'm in the dining room now watching my humans get ready to leave me for the day. Which is WHY I keep getting these bones
I cannot get over how yummy this thing is.. OH MY DOG I love throwing it around and making it dizzy
Wish I could just get this darned corner.... What the woof is going on..
.. hey dad?, could you chew the corner for me?
Hmph... guess that means no... WHATTA JERK!
maybe at this angle I'll be able to take the top off this dog gone bone... it's Chicken flavored by the woof..
OH GREAT... HERE COMES BO.. if any of you have heard me talk about "that other dog" that I live with... he's a pain in the a$$ lemme tell you. My humans think I'm bad!
Look @ that.. Bo wont even let my mom take a picture of his face (AND THAT IS MY KONG)
HAD TO FOLLOW BO INTO THE KITCHEN even though I'm not allowed in there... again - he hid his face. My mom doesn't like that - so I thought I'd do it too.. woof woof!
GOT HIM!! A LITTLE BLURRY - BUT THIS IS HIS FACE... ISN'T HE SMALL AND FURRY AND WHITE...HOW BORING.. BOL!
i think he caught on that we were attempting to get his picture a few too many times. He left the room after this shot.. HE'S NOT MUCH FUN FOR ME SOMETIMES.. but my humans like him!

6 comments:

  1. that bone is as big as me! your little friend is cute -

    ReplyDelete
  2. B'mew BullmastiffsMay 21, 2009 at 11:07 PM

    LOL!!! This post is SO FUNNY!! :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. awww so Bell does have a doggie friend in the house!!!

    By the way Bell - you sound like Little Bear! He always wants his sisters to get those hard corners for him!!! But if something is really good and he doesn't want to share - then he goes under the bed (where the other pups can't fit) and chows down under there! - usually with Rhiley barking like mad 'cause she wants what he's not sharing!! LOL.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Ok, it's Friday. Have you finished that ginormous bone yet? :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. awwwww---bell is beyond beautiful! what a lovely sleek coat--thanks for checking out our bloggy! we can't wait to see more adventures from you! saige and guinness

    ReplyDelete
  6. that looks like a pawsome bone. did you get it all chewed up yet? we would be happy to come help you chew it.

    woofs!

    ReplyDelete